ELKE’s Research and Management Committee

Members with voting rights:

  1. Maropoulos Stergios, Professor, Vice Rector, President
  2. Giagopoulos Dimitrios, Associate Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering (deputy Krestou Athena, Assistant Professor)
  3. Sachpazis Konstantinos, Professor, Department of Mineral Resources Engineering, (deputy Iordanidis Andreas, Professor)
  4. Domopoulou Asimina, Associate Professor, Department of Product and Systems Design Engineering (deputy Panagiotopoulos Demokritos Professor)
  5. Sarigiannidis Panagiotis, Associate Professor, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering (deputy Stimoniaris Dimitrios, Assistant Professor)
  6. Tagaris Efthymios, Associate Professor, Department of Chemical Engineering (deputy Evangelopoulos Vassilios, Lecturer)
  7. Spinthiropoulos Konstantinos, Assistant Professor, Department of Management Science and Technology (deputy Saprikis Evangelos, Assistant Professor)
  8. Katarachia Androniki, Professor, Department of Accounting & Finance, (deputy Dritsaki Haido, Professor)
  9. Bratitsis Tharrenos, Associate Professor, Department of Early Education, (deputy Kotopoulos Triantaphyllos, Associate Professor)
  10. Griva Eleni, Professor, Department of Primary Education (deputy Kasvikis Konstantinos, Assistant Professor)
  11. Papathanasiou Fokion, Professor, Department of Agriculture (deputy Zaralis Konstantinos, Assistant Professor)
  12. Vergados Dimitrios, Assistant Professor, Department of Informatics (deputy Dimokas Nikolaos, Assistant Professor)
  13. Avgitidou Aggeliki, Associate Professor, Department of Fine and Applied Arts (deputy Vassiliou Konstantinos, Assistant Professor)

 

Members with non- voting rights:

  1. Chatzitheodoridis Fotios, Professor, Department of Regional and Cross-Border Development (deputy Bakouros Ioannis, Professor)
  2. Kartalis Nikolaos, Professor, Department of International and European Economic Studies (deputy Broni Georgia, Assistant Professor)
  3. Kontsas Stamatios, Assistant Professor, Department of Business Administration (deputy Giannarakis Grigorios, Assistant Professor)
  4. Anastasiadou Sofia, Professor, Department of Statistics and Insurance Science, (deputy Sariannidis Nikolaos, Professor)
  5. Tsounis Nikolaos, Professor, Department of Economics representative, (deputy Vlachvei Aspasia Professor)
  6. Pnevmatikos Dimitrios, Professor, Department of Psychology, (deputy Papadopoulou Vasiliki, Professor)
  7. Tsichla Irini, Assistant Professor, Department of Communication and Digital Media (deputy Lappas Georgios, Professor)
  8. Bisbas Antonios, Professor, Department of Mathematics (deputy Monovasilis Theodoros, Professor)
  9. Savvidis Serafim, Professor, Department of Midwifery (deputy Tsiotsias Arsenis, Assistant Professor)
  10. Stimoniaris Adam, Assistant Professor, Department of Occupational Therapy (deputy Goula Maria, Professor)

The committee’s term of office lasts until 23-01-2024.

Administration services are assigned to an ELKE’s staff member appointed by the Committee, in accordance with Law 4485/2017, par. 9, article 53 (A ‘114).

Copyright © 2013 - 2021

Font Resize
Contrast